2022 Update Professional Scrum Master I (PSM I) Exam Dumps

Professional Scrum Master I (PSM I) is the standard certification to prove your knowledge and understand of Scrum and the role of the Scrum Master. Passcert new updated Professional Scrum Master I (PSM I) Exam Dumps with 197 practice questions and answers to help you prepare your PSM I exam easily and accurately. We have a team of experts having full knowledge of the pattern of questions asked in Professional Scrum Master I Exam. This is why all our Scrum PSM I questions and answers are up to date, and you will find that they are the same as questions asked in the exam that you are preparing for. Make sure you practice our Professional Scrum Master I (PSM I) Exam Dumps multiple times so that you can pass your PSM I Certification exam successfully.
2022 Update Professional Scrum Master I (PSM I) Exam Dumps

Professional Scrum Master I (PSM I)

People who have passed PSM I, achieving certification, demonstrate a fundamental level of Scrum mastery. PSM I certificate holders prove that they understand Scrum as described in the Scrum Guide and how to apply Scrum in Scrum Teams.  PSM I holders have a consistent terminology and approach to Scrum. If you pass the PSM I assessment you will receive the industry-recognized “PSM I” certification, along with a PSM I logo that you can use to identify your achievement. In addition, your name will be posted publicly for colleagues, managers, and potential employers to see.

Core Differences Between PSM I and PSM II

PSM I is perfect for people who want to understand the basics of Scrum thoroughly. The training and study required prior to the assessment make sure that you are comfortable using internationally recognized terminology for Scrum approaches. The assessment tests your ability to understand the Scrum Guide and the concepts of applying Scrum. This level gives you the fundamentals in a way that you can evidence and use.
PSM II is the next step for people who want to take it further. It goes beyond being able to evidence that you understand Scrum, and shows that you can use it in the workplace.
PSM II holders have a deep knowledge and understanding of the Scrum principles and processes. They understand what sits behind the Scrum framework. And they can apply it all in a complex business context to help drive delivery.
Both certificates are industry-recognized and demonstrate your ability to act in the role of Scrum Master on a Scrum team. PSM I focuses on the ‘material knowledge’, whereas PSM II focuses on the ‘practice and real-world situations’.
Passcert offers Professional Scrum Master dumps bundle for PSM I and PSM II exam to help you save your cost and pass your exams successfully.

Check Update Professional Scrum Master I (PSM I) Sample Questions

For the purpose of transparency, when does Scrum say a new increment of working software must be available?
A. After the acceptance testing phase.
B. Before the release Sprint.
C. Every 3 Sprints.
D. At the end of every Sprint.
E. When the Product Owner asks to create one.
Answer: D
What happens if the Development Team cannot complete its work by the end of the Sprint?
A. The Sprint is extended and future Sprints use this new duration.
B. The Sprint length holds and the Development Team continuously learns what is actually possible to do within a Sprint of this length.
C. The Sprint is extended temporarily. Lessons are taken to ensure it doesn’t happen again.
Answer: B
For which is the Scrum Master responsible?
A. Managing the performance of the Scrum Team.
B. The meetings and the objectives that a Scrum Team sets for itself.
C. The Scrum framework being adopted and used properly.
D. Keeping track of resource allocation.
Answer: C
If two Scrum Teams are added to the development of a product that previously had only one Scrum Team, what will be the immediate impact on the productivity of the original Scrum Team?
A. Its productivity is likely to decrease.
B. Its productivity is likely to stay the same.
C. Its productivity is likely to increase.
Answer:A
A Scrum Team has been working on a product for nine Sprints. A new Product Owner comes in, understanding he is accountable for the Product Backlog. However, he is unsure about his responsibilities.
Which two activities are part of the Product Owner role according to Scrum? (Choose two.)
A. Ensuring that the most valuable functionality is produced first, at all times.
B. Interacting with stakeholders.
C. Providing the Development Team with detailed specifications.
D. Describing features as Use Cases.
E. Creating detailed functional test cases.
Answer: A,B
A Scrum Master is working with a Development Team that has members in different physical locations. The Development Team meets in a variety of meeting rooms and has much to do logistically (for example, set up conference calls) before the Daily Scrum.
What action should the Scrum Master take?
A. Allow the Development Team to self-manage and determine for itself what to do.
B. Set up the meeting and tell the Development Team that is how it will be done.
C. Ask the Development Team members to alternate who is responsible for meeting setup.
D. Inform management and ask them to solve it.
Answer: A
A Scrum Master is introducing Scrum to a new Development Team. The Development Team gas decided that a Sprint Retrospective is unnecessary.
What action should the Scrum Master take?
A. Call a meeting between the Development Team and senior management.
B. Comply with the decision of the self-organizing team.
C. Consult with the Product Owner to see how he/she feels about the situation.
D. Begin facilitating productive and useful Sprint Retrospectives.
Answer: D
Which of the following are roles on a Scrum Team? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users
B. Scrum Master
C. Product Owner
D. Development Team
E. Customers
Answer: B,C,D
What is the key concern when multiple Development Teams are working from the same Product Backlog?
A. Minimizing dependencies between teams.
B. Clear definition of requirements.
C. Meeting original scope projections.
D. Making sure there’s enough work for everyone on every team.
E. Maximizing velocity.
Answer: A
When a Development Team determines that it will not be able to finish the complete forecast, who has to be present when reviewing and adjusting the Sprint work selected? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The Development Team.
B. The Product Owner and all stakeholders.
C. The Product Owner and the Development Team.
D. The Scrum Master, project manager and Development Team.
Answer: C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.