HCIE-Datacom V1.0 H12-891_V1.0-ENU Dumps

The latest HCIE-Datacom V1.0 H12-891_V1.0-ENU Dumps are new released at Passcert. You can get best quality H12-891_V1.0-ENU questions and answers for the preparation of your HCIE-Datacom V1.0 Exam  Our HCIE-Datacom V1.0 H12-891_V1.0-ENU Dumps cover all the topics to let you know how to attempt the real HCIE-Datacom V1.0 certification exam properly. The real and reliable HCIE-Datacom V1.0 H12-891_V1.0-ENU Dumps will enable you to get through your exam in just your first attempt without any problem. The only thing you have to do is to learn all the HCIE-Datacom V1.0 H12-891_V1.0-ENU Dumps multiple times and take your H12-891_V1.0 exam confidently.
HCIE-Datacom V1.0 H12-891_V1.0-ENU Dumps

HCIE-Datacom Certification

Passing the HCIE-Datacom certification will indicate that you have a solid theoretical knowledge of multi-scenario convergence solutions for enterprise networks, and be able to use Huawei Datacom products and solutions to plan, deploy, maintain, and optimize enterprise campus networks, WAN interconnection, and bearer WAN. You will be competent for the expert positions of full-scenario enterprise networks (including account managers, project managers, pre-sales experts, post-sales experts, network architects, etc.). It is recommended that you learn HCIP-Datacom-Core Technology in advance. Five years relevant work experience is suggested.

Update Announcement on HCIE-Routing & Switching to HCIE-Datacom

1. On June 30, 2022, the system will automatically extend the written exam scores validation (from April 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023) of HCIE-Routing & Switching to June 30, 2023, and convert them into HCIE -Datacom written exam scores. Candidates can use the scores to make an appointment to take the HCIE-Datacom lab exam.
2. On June 30, 2022, the system will automatically convert the scores of the HCIE-Routing & Switching written exam (score generated from January 1, 2022 to June 30, 2022) into the HCIE-Datacom written exam scores. The written exam scores are still valid for 18 months from the date of passing the exam. Candidates can use the scores to make an appointment to take the HCIE-Datacom lab exam.
3. On June 30, 2022, the system will automatically update the un-used HCIE-Routing & Switching lab vouchers validation (from April 1, 2022 until June 30, 2023) to June 30, 2023. Support un-used HCIE-Routing & Switching lab vouchers to book HCIE-Datacom lab exams.

HCIE-Datacom V1.0 Exam Overview

Exam Content

The HCIE-Datacom V1.0 Certification Exam covers routing and switching advanced technologies,panoramic view of enterprise network architecture, typical architecture and technologies of campus network, planning and deployment of Huawei CloudCampus solution, typical architecture and technologies of WAN interconnection, planning and deployment of Huawei SD-WAN solution, typical architecture and technologies of bearer WAN, planning and deployment of Huawei CloudWAN solution, network automation technologies and practice.

Knowledge points

Share HCIE-Datacom V1.0 H12-891_V1.0-ENU Sample Questions

Which of the following statement about ISIS (IPv6) is correct? (Multiple choice)
A.In order to support the processing and calculation of IPV6 routes, IS-IS has added TLV232, 236
B.By default, IS-IS has the multi-topology feature turned on
C.IS-IS works at the data link layer and only needs to add a new TLV to support IPv6
D.To support the processing and computation of IPv6 routes, IS-IS has added NLPID to the 129TLV
Answer:A, C, D
Regarding the OSPFv3 protocol, which of the following description is incorrect?
A.In the case of sharing a single router, each OSPFV3 process runs independently
B.In the same OSPFv3 process under the same interface, you can run multiple instances of
C.You can support running multiple instances on a single link
D.OSPFv3 message header will contain the Instance ID field
Answer:B
Which of the following options uses an alternate channel to enable communication between IPV6 addresses? (Multiple choice)
A.DualStack
B.6to4
C.ISATAP
D.NAT64
Answer:B, C
SSH uses asymmetric encryption algorithms AES and DES to achieve security for data transmission, and uses HMAC to ensure the complete integrity of integer data.
A.True
B.False
Answer:A
In an IPv6 network, two nodes A and B are neighbors to each other if Node A sends NS messages to Node B if node B is B After receiving the message, reply to the NA message, then view it on node A, what will the neighbor status be marked?
A.Reachable
B.Incomplete
C.Stale
D.Probe
Answer:A
Which of the following description about the Layer 6 functionality in the OSI reference model is correct?
A.Synchronous communication
B.Establishing, maintaining, and terminating communication sessions
C.Provides a common data compression and encryption scheme
D.Determines the availability of resources
Answer:C
What are the common ways to learn routing in BGP? (Multiple choice)
A.receives neighbor routing information
B.Introduce static routes
C.BGP routing for other AS is introduced
D.Introduced Direct Route
Answer:A, B, D
Which description is wrong about the function of OSPFv3 protocol authentication? (Multiple choice)
A.OSPFv3 can only establish a security alliance SA using manual mode
B.Huawei router OSPFv3 IPSec authentication can not only support transmission mode, but also support tunnel mode
C.OSPFv3 authentication relies on IPv6 packet authentication headers and encapsulation security net load headers
D.The OSPFv3 protocol header removes the Type and Automation fields
Answer:B
Compared to IPV4 multicast, which of the following descriptions is the characteristic of IP6 multicast?
A.IPv6 multicast does not contain MSDP and dense mode
B.The first 8bit IPV6 multicast address is always FF(11111111).
C.IPv6 multicast clients use IGMPv3 to join multicast groups
D.IPv6 multicast load sharing extends the multicast routing rules and is completely independent of RPF check
Answer:B
Which of the following description about the attributes of BGP is correct?
A.The AS number of the adjacent AS, ranked to the far right of the list of AS_Path in the BGP route entry.
B.When a BGP Speaker publishes a route learned from an EBCP peer to an IBGP peer, it does not change the next hop attribute of that routing information.
C.Local_Pref is valid only between EBGP peers and is not advertised to third-party AS
D.A route can have only one community attribute value.
Answer:B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.