Microsoft Cybersecurity Architect SC-100 Dumps

Are you preparing for the SC-100 Microsoft Cybersecurity Architect certification? Passcert new released Microsoft Cybersecurity Architect SC-100 Dumps to guide you how to prepare and pass the Microsoft Certified Cybersecurity Architect Expert SC-100 exam successfully. It will help you study and gain the experience required to pursue and pass the SC-100 Exam and earn the Microsoft Certified: Cybersecurity Architect Expert certification. Make sure you use our Microsoft Cybersecurity Architect SC-100 Dumps multiple times to help you plan and take the SC-100 exam, you are guaranteed to pass your SC-100 Microsoft Cybersecurity Architect exam easily in the first attempt.
Microsoft Cybersecurity Architect SC-100 Dumps

Exam SC-100: Microsoft Cybersecurity Architect

Candidates for this exam should have advanced experience and knowledge in a wide range of security engineering areas, including identity and access, platform protection, security operations, securing data, and securing applications. They should also have experience with hybrid and cloud implementations. The SC-100 exam is an expert level exam, aimed at those who have extensive experience securing Microsoft Paas, Iaas and hybrid environments. By completing this exam (and 1 pre-requisite exam) you will earn the title of Microsoft Certified: Cybersecurity Architect Expert

How to become a Microsoft Certified: Cybersecurity Architect Expert

Taking the SC-100 Microsoft Cybersecurity Architect exam is not the only requirement to becoming a Microsoft Certified: Cybersecurity Architect Expert. You must also pass one of the pre-requisite exams, of which there are 4 to choose from:

Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration

Skills measured

Design a Zero Trust strategy and architecture (30–35%)
Evaluate Governance Risk Compliance (GRC) technical strategies and security operations strategies (20–25%)
Design security for infrastructure (20–25%)
Design a strategy for data and applications (20–25%)

Share Microsoft Cybersecurity Architect SC-100 Sample Questions

Azure subscription that uses Azure Storage.
The company plans to share specific blobs with vendors. You need to recommend a solution to provide the vendors with secure access to specific blobs without exposing the blobs publicly. The access must be t\me-Vim\ted. What should you include in the recommendation?
A.Create shared access signatures (SAS).
B.Share the connection string of the access key.
C.Configure private link connections.
D.Configure encryption by using customer-managed keys (CMKs)
Answer: D
You are designing a security strategy for providing access to Azure App Service web apps through an Azure Front Door instance.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the web apps only allow access through the Front Door instance.
Solution: You recommend configuring gateway-required virtual network integration.
Does this meet the goal?
A.Yes
B.No
Answer: A
You are designing the security standards for containerized applications onboarded to Azure. You are evaluating the use of Microsoft Defender for Containers.
In which two environments can you use Defender for Containers to scan for known vulnerabilities? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A.Linux containers deployed to Azure Container Registry
B.Linux containers deployed to Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS)
C.Windows containers deployed to Azure Container Registry
D.Windows containers deployed to Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS)
E.Linux containers deployed to Azure Container Instances
Answer: D, E
You have Windows 11 devices and Microsoft 365 E5 licenses.
You need to recommend a solution to prevent users from accessing websites that contain adult content such as gambling sites. What should you include in the recommendation?
A.Microsoft Endpoint Manager
B.Compliance Manager
C.Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps
D.Microsoft Defender for Endpoint
Answer: D
You are evaluating an Azure environment for compliance.
You need to design an Azure Policy implementation that can be used to evaluate compliance without changing any resources.
Which effect should you use in Azure Policy?
A.Deny
B.Disabled
C.Modify
D.Append
Answer: A
You need to recommend a solution to secure the MedicalHistory data in the ClaimsDetail table. The solution must meet the Contoso developer requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A.Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
B.Always Encrypted
C.row-level security (RLS)
D.dynamic data masking
E.data classification
Answer: A
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security requirements for the virtual machines. What should you include in the recommendation?
A.an Azure Bastion host
B.a network security group (NSG)
C.just-in-time (JIT) VM access
D.Azure Virtual Desktop
Answer: A
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the virtual machine issue. What should you include in the recommendation?
A.Onboard the virtual machines to Microsoft Defender for Endpoint.
B.Onboard the virtual machines to Azure Arc.
C.Create a device compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager.
D.Enable the Qualys scanner in Defender for Cloud.
Answer: A
You need to recommend a solution to scan the application code. The solution must meet the application development requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A.Azure Key Vault
B.GitHub Advanced Security
C.Application Insights in Azure Monitor
D.Azure DevTest Labs
Answer: D
You need to recommend a solution for securing the landing zones. The solution must meet the landing zone requirements and the business requirements.
What should you configure for each landing zone?
A.Azure DDoS Protection Standard
B.an Azure Private DNS zone
C.Microsoft Defender for Cloud
D.an ExpressRoute gateway
Answer: D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.